Wattpad.Com - Info

wattpad receives about 345,182 unique visitors and 5,243,318 (15.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,761.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,500,997.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wattpad.com is ranked number 1,278 in the world and 0.075% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.83.5.150.

About - Wattpad.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,500,997.52
Daily Revenue:
$2,761.46
Monthly Revenue:
$82,843.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,007,932.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
345,182
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,355,460
Daily Pageviews:
5,243,318 (15.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,278 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.075% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
23,778
Average Load Time:
(1787 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.4%18.9%974
India 13.5%11.0%807
Philippines 5.8%13.9%78
Indonesia 3.8%5.9%486
Turkey 3.4%2.2%713
Mexico 3.0%2.6%722
Vietnam 2.8%2.4%332
United Kingdom 2.7%3.2%1238
Canada 2.3%1.6%1156
Argentina 1.8%4.9%475
Brazil 1.8%0.5%3301
Germany 1.8%0.8%2969
France 1.7%2.6%1936
Spain 1.5%1.6%1688
Italy 1.3%1.4%1945
Romania 1.1%2.1%577
Chile 1.1%1.5%369
Russia 0.9%0.1%10239
South Africa 0.8%3.0%973
Malaysia 0.8%1.2%913
Venezuela 0.8%1.4%634
Colombia 0.8%1.6%678
Slovakia 0.8%1.1%348
Peru 0.8%1.8%459
Australia 0.7%0.3%3069
Nigeria 0.7%1.5%899
Poland 0.6%0.6%3222
Pakistan 0.6%0.2%2369
South Korea 0.6%0.1%5556
Egypt 0.6%1.1%1582
Japan 0.5%0.8%10698

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wattpad.com
99.31%99.58%15.3
support.wattpad.com
0.98%0.13%2.0
m.wattpad.com
0.18%0.16%14
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,000,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,541,405
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
14,897,814
Bing Backlinks:
3,256,362
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,453,192

Domain Overview

SEMrush wattpad.com
Domain:
  wattpad.com
Rank:
  1292
Organic Keywords:
  81,695
Organic Traffic:
  1,501,966
Organic Cost:
  $343,296.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,541
Facebook shares:
  4,557
Facebook comments:
  826
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  10,924
Tweets:
  4,153
Google +:
  43,368
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  324
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/Apps
Мобильные технологии/Мобильный контент

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.83.5.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.83.5.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 12:56:55 GMT
Location: https://www.wattpad.com/signup
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: wp_id=57948635-ae56-4a94-98a9-800206eb551e; Domain=.wattpad.com; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=048e3f3dd1d0ea32616334d229dfa845eb82f0e6f54c5e2ce071a4340d481aba; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 12:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US; expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 12:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: session_payload=G%2B3so0Gtxi9i7c4%2BCOBh7An6xIODVBR71HRmyIOnQsqBS6R1qfqyfGmy9fbjwSuJFmkWR4Ir3HZSB%2B8mHg6Y6qY91oLeHqhUz1m%2FOtQZGtxKEl5FIvreKex%2FjP%2FJr8V3Aez6TmkA8H%2FY6WkNNeMu%2BFN4P3Z0NHBMR7tkj58Rw4gBMs%2F0kcsQ%2BVgfUS0c0p9IMbhN%2FhcJaj9xybrrNge13eJYMdUYsjdUpPKflySkUpzf6Ce15KzSLQmkefIfP3HVj190SpYFu0OqqmUJzcI5%2FX6Re%2Fsc2v94WzkEWQSScbQrPCmEzGy1fyZTNr1U9ViBUIHLozgWozD0s2rJbEI27g%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=aNjrj5Mc6ptMzPgL1d8iSS9xs5EWNwZq0QDNitKt; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept, Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 64
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 12:56:55 GMT
ETag: W/"b1e8-1588313741"
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: wp_id=cbae672f-5177-4e85-a1c2-9bbca9a29956; Domain=.wattpad.com; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3d281c90380ea5c870760e4d9c86877b358d8c2a0b679cf871f51a14cb33b15e; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 12:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US; expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 12:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: session_payload=IZPR9ST%2BdGq8XVHWkNFWPRYmm9R5l7Mk5S49AXXjO%2BDVL93vFpe1iSFumoEO622oET073BAMnM2%2BQ5OQQpQOIAOgHrOaNmtXv3QIkVbTFnlMYQycB2bzjX9n4iOLeNVSqgmnJTgaF6vQUq1F9igelbMvAsikIDO7nnXVZ9uKGpApTdWIPqbWBTDCBzIMj3qb3PmPs5QaO1%2Bl%2BHigl5Yrvh%2Ft6q1zjLJ9TyAhPDwlBmcO1M%2FCHm59WGTfZZ4HPSGQpBizbjqTGUd7qrZyNj5oBHWQo3GFrrBB%2Fg9wqWwD29x3ZLhsrEtK5y1BvJqvUtF6IswPyKQK%2FQtV%2BR2dRKkm2g%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eB812K9G4HLVbFfMn7z3zQWUd24GUJItfpwf4Pju; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 13:56:55 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 45544
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-99.awsdns-12.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014092909
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.83.5.150 294
NS ns-778.awsdns-33.net 3594
NS ns-1430.awsdns-50.org 3594
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 3594
NS ns-1746.awsdns-26.co.uk 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-17
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATTPAD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1430.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1746.AWSDNS-26.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-778.AWSDNS-33.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 17-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 12:56:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wattpad.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.