Wattpad.Com - Info

wattpad receives about 357,609 unique visitors and 5,850,479 (16.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,860.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,198,144.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wattpad.com is ranked number 1,151 in the world and 0.0777% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.83.5.150.

About - Wattpad.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,198,144.27
Daily Revenue:
$2,860.87
Monthly Revenue:
$85,826.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,044,217.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
357,609
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,728,270
Daily Pageviews:
5,850,479 (16.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,151 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0777% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
24,326
Average Load Time:
(2450 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.9%19.2%790
India 11.5%10.0%862
Philippines 7.0%12.2%65
Mexico 3.9%7.1%443
Turkey 3.5%2.8%606
Indonesia 3.3%4.7%470
Vietnam 2.6%2.0%316
United Kingdom 2.5%3.6%1191
Argentina 2.3%7.2%354
Canada 2.1%0.9%1238
Brazil 1.7%1.5%2210
Germany 1.7%0.8%2883
France 1.7%1.6%2013
Chile 1.6%2.3%241
Spain 1.5%1.2%1644
Italy 1.4%2.9%1514
Romania 1.1%2.1%467
Peru 1.1%1.6%312
Nigeria 1.1%1.4%604
Colombia 0.8%0.7%683
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%734
Australia 0.7%0.4%2639
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%1752
Russia 0.7%0.8%7598
Poland 0.5%0.1%4386
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.6%153
Slovakia 0.5%0.6%484

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wattpad.com
99.24%99.70%17.9
support.wattpad.com
1.40%0.14%1.8
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,570,000
Google Indexed Pages:
12,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,842,422
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
12,107,578
Bing Backlinks:
3,702,259
Bing Indexed Pages:
13,264,963

Domain Overview

SEMrush wattpad.com
Domain:
  wattpad.com
Rank:
  1292
Organic Keywords:
  81,695
Organic Traffic:
  1,501,966
Organic Cost:
  $343,296.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  7,141
Facebook shares:
  6,357
Facebook comments:
  1,926
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,424
Tweets:
  4,153
Google +:
  49,493
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  324
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/Apps
Мобильные технологии/Мобильный контент

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.83.5.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.83.5.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:47:30 GMT
Location: https://www.wattpad.com/signup/
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 154
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: public, max-age=31536000
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:47:30 GMT
Location: /signup
Server: nginx
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:47:31 GMT
ETag: W/"b2fe-2173990449"
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: wp_id=f6fc8501-b7c3-4a74-a96a-f55dc4d35ee3; Domain=.wattpad.com; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7e70717ea111599104cb3d9dc5e66c329166cef43f8f7fba5abaf919b89d4c94; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Tue, 21-Jul-2015 07:47:31 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US; expires=Tue, 21-Jul-2015 07:47:31 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: session_payload=DGyw4XNi%2FyDkBaz51kynaSNiqAj0Y8cbhHbY3Wb4BYtLA%2B8QSjIPXuTI39bHfA3YfQjmYXPxeKSntdhiQSINdBh5OeOIsnRmbr8mJ%2FiakRrs93VKkl4JQhOeErOPwSaTaq2A3bez102%2FC35vkEuXsuYLpoZoAOhVFQyf6FGnICqQZJ6v***8fLquGSQe8zOQFdyACZrUO1LAjnfxbaQu0sByeFiwHlgtZL3lcsnBWNe73OthwB8eAdQE1glFjxABk1DCm%2BvPid3KJs6gBc4QomEMaklaxRmayoYL8KvT5Z5iL%2F8s%2BwbfuFaB6ec1Ld52GM%2F4FO1oeraBhXj5UoTP%2FNw%3D%3D; expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 08:47:31 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=YQ1PG4yABWn3AAUEg5TmXmE2VavuVrLDj539XbzC; expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 08:47:31 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 45822
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname a1-19.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2014092924
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.83.5.150 300
NS a1-19.akam.net 114
NS a8-66.akam.net 114
NS a13-67.akam.net 114
NS a11-66.akam.net 114
NS a22-65.akam.net 114
NS a14-64.akam.net 114

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-17
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATTPAD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1430.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1746.AWSDNS-26.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-778.AWSDNS-33.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 17-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 12:56:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wattpad.com widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

samsony.net
0 secs
***by.se
0 secs
nudistblog.in
0 secs
***york.com
0 secs
gn-rp.pl
0 secs
fixitonline.no
0 secs
gatchina3000.ru
0 secs
shopruche.com
0 secs
vk.com
0 secs
seeff.co.za
0 secs
naveed.ca
0 secs
getpedia.com
0 secs
wattpad.com
0 secs
payloadz.com
0 secs
wiedza-zbywcza.co.pl
1 secs
m.movietube.pw
1 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.