loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wattpad.Com - Website Report

wattpad.com receives about 364,973 unique visitors and 6,043,947 (16.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,919.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,985,674.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wattpad.com is ranked number 1,156 in the world and 0.0793% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.225.226.51.

About - Wattpad.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,985,674.99
Daily Revenue:
$2,919.78
Monthly Revenue:
$87,593.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,065,719.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
364,973
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,949,190
Daily Pageviews:
6,043,947 (16.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,156 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0793% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
21,100
Average Load Time:
(1758 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%37.4%813
India 14.0%10.0%948
Philippines 3.6%6.9%111
Indonesia 3.6%3.1%600
Turkey 3.4%3.8%729
Canada 3.1%3.2%853
United Kingdom 3.0%3.9%1271
Germany 2.0%1.9%2554
Vietnam 1.7%1.0%547
Spain 1.7%1.2%1846
Brazil 1.6%0.6%3654
France 1.5%1.0%3021
Romania 1.4%1.5%583
Mexico 1.3%1.4%1248
Argentina 1.2%2.6%672
Poland 1.1%1.8%1814
Italy 1.0%0.9%3088
Pakistan 0.9%0.5%1820
South Africa 0.9%0.4%1496
Colombia 0.8%2.5%707
Chile 0.8%1.2%330
Slovakia 0.7%0.7%466
Sweden 0.7%0.4%1917
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%1157
Egypt 0.6%1.4%1792
Japan 0.5%0.9%11151

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wattpad.com
98.94%99.52%15.6
support.wattpad.com
1.30%0.21%2.5
blog.wattpad.com
0.95%0.06%1.0
a.wattpad.com
0.78%0.06%1.1
m.wattpad.com
0.31%0.06%3.2
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,000,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,541,405
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
14,142,607
Bing Backlinks:
3,256,362
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,785,915

Domain Overview

Domain:
  wattpad.com
Rank:
  1394
Organic Keywords:
  92,025
Organic Traffic:
  1,099,904
Organic Cost:
  $387,585.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,941
Facebook shares:
  3,257
Facebook comments:
  526
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,724
Tweets:
  4,153
Google +:
  36,303
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  324
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  13

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/Apps
Мобильные технологии/Мобильный контент

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.225.226.51
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.225.226.51

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:01:47 GMT
Location: https://www.wattpad.com/signup
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: wp_id=f151d3f4-cef7-40be-96f5-a1221d5dc0c9; Domain=.wattpad.com; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=becb35219b3713910d10c54736f35c1036e3de863e4a098ea0ffdc527f0f8bee; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Sun, 26-Apr-2015 10:01:47 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US; expires=Sun, 26-Apr-2015 10:01:47 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: session_payload=iCMmCX%2B7bU1Zfaz1ZeTU%2FT8L1KgjYiG3X9Z%2FnEX9ypw40H%2FIA2nAMtoj9Ly9B1W3hmZ%2Fp8WhlQuuEPaO4sAhOYCS8%2BwDe7DXL%2FcLa4fvzUuoV57RmuM9S0asTSQEe%2BIWeptIccHkZnNEljUdFibMBn%2FWKvPl49Aj8fktOE6by7ZvQiO9h%2FKVn5EuavUAd4U4n9JJiP3NQvOVa4Rd%2F8nbFS0hJx%2FhGQj5BiOa55jdMKaoYL%2FbObqByt%2FyD19jOP%2FVlT3XXVTervLZQGxQb70qb0Kgazo9aXdNk03GgUJseR%2Ft4tbEuTK6nqpn6KCGj02UhloM5pWwU2CpNiDCUVALBQ%3D%3D; expires=Wed, 25-Feb-2015 11:01:47 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=gQ2irNFojDkGlSlvcEDXMGQxonRP19TYVyLW5ZaU; expires=Wed, 25-Feb-2015 11:01:47 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept, Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 64
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:01:45 GMT
ETag: W/"9deb-2368615974"
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: wp_id=b394e354-46ca-4c4e-bc81-fd4bb0bd1574; Domain=.wattpad.com; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=617376ff9c50d4a2f67f8a877b42bf7b4ac713961f6e9a26600a2980d819026b; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Sun, 26-Apr-2015 10:01:45 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US; expires=Sun, 26-Apr-2015 10:01:45 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.wattpad.com
Set-Cookie: session_payload=mlddvCxi6G0b8jkku59KLwxUX5%2B2kelMx1ULSq9GgtqVgn6P2U0YfKqfhSzvzHs%2Bd%2BQ46hmmj06rZW7BRtiioQIOxgP%2BJqeC2fhGVHDo8QCYM0GPQ%2FXUxY8lwe5C9pkd%2BBPKsGG5sSNtwQKvDsVCIMIUc0Y7c1Ctq7QymM65cUuvzmkgJ0iUHS087cf6TZWhEHL74HkR1VQObwQhwjnkoqFux0%2FKBoxmxz5KuhO14Ip4TcI%2FiUMkbYZ1aiO87k%2BvyHqyrew6pV***l%2FTHUrZOpMbOZ46a7TmuT4HiGKJGJh84ziE5EFB6sX3cFOh4MX5Z%2BquS4RZBreyRgnz8eVeQw%3D%3D; expires=Wed, 25-Feb-2015 11:01:45 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=awegPIcF7kOPz1vmpMD9YHdJt9QRiCwsyoVn83Se; expires=Wed, 25-Feb-2015 11:01:45 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 40427
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-99.awsdns-12.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014092909
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.225.226.51 300
NS ns-1430.awsdns-50.org 1278
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 1278
NS ns-778.awsdns-33.net 1278
NS ns-1746.awsdns-26.co.uk 1278

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-17
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATTPAD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1430.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1746.AWSDNS-26.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-778.AWSDNS-33.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jul-2012
Creation Date: 17-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:01:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wattpad.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.